Privacy Policy

At Ashwell Rogers, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your PII in accordance with our website. 

Personal Information

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, telephone number or email address to help with your experience. By submitting your information, you consent to its use, as set out in this policy.

 Data Collection

We collect information from the website in order to: -

  • Personalise user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content in which you are most interested
  • Improve our website in order to better serve you
  • Allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests
  • Identify every time you visit our website

    Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To protect visitor’s information, our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities. We implement a variety of security measures when a user submits their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Cookies

We use cookies to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy if any information which you provide whilst visiting such site and such sites are not governed by  the privacy statement, You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information you  may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at solutions(at)ashwellrogers.com

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held, please write to Ashwell Rogers, 33 Cork Street, London, W1S 3NQ. If you believe any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible and we will promptly correct any wrong information.

Copyright Notice

 The entire contents of this website (except the crown copyright location maps) are the property of Ashwell Rogers and are subject to copyright with all rights reserved. You may download or print individual sections of the website for personal use and information only provided that these properly indicate Ashwell Rogers' copyright and other proprietary notices. You may not reproduce (in whole or in part), modify, decompile, disassemble or transmit or use for any commercial purpose whatsoever any information from this website without Ashwell Rogers' prior written consent.

Terms and Conditions

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern our relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term 'Ashwell Rogers' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner or licensed user of the website whose registered office is 33 Cork Street, London, W1S 3NQ. Our company registration number is OC302301 and place of registration is England. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • Stock images and templates. This website may include stock images and templates that have been licensed for our website use and must not be copied, reproduced, redistributed or sold under any circumstances, either individually or as part of another website.
  • We will not be held liable if this website is unavailable at any time but will endeavour to give advance warning of maintenance issues which may result in website down time but we shall not be obliged to provide such notice
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Ashwell Rogers’ prior written consent.
  • Whilst we do take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information on this website is correct and up to date, we do not guarantee that all material is accurate and, or up to date
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Scotland and Wales. 

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

33 Cork Street, London, W1S 3NQ
solutions(at)ashwellrogers.com